Follow Us For Promotions
Sponsored by

 

May 3rd and 4th, 2014

Sat 11am - 9pm and Sun Noon - 6pm

 

Eventbrite - Naptown barBAYq Contest & Music Festival  5/3 - 5/4

 

$15 for Tickets at the door

Early Bird $5 DISCOUNT ends April 25th

 

Kids under 13 Free!!!

 

KCBS Sanctioned Barbeque Contest

Friday night through Saturday morning; awards presentation Saturday at 5pm

 

Taste the Competition Pulled-Pork!!

 "Peoples' Choice Award" Tasting

Separate tasting ticket required

Saturday May 3rd: 2:30 - 5

 (or until the pork is gone)

 

Become a KCBS Judge!

KCBS Judge School

Sunday May 4th: 11 - 3

 

Location: Anne Arundel County Fairgrounds
PARKING IS FREE

 

Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Entertainment page photos

Music

 

Over 40 Entertainers! Bringing you Alternative, Acoustic, Blues, Classic Rock, Classical, Country, Jazz, Folk and more...

 

the 2014 Naptown barBAYq has something for everyone!

 

 

Saturday May 3rd


Valley Stage


12:00 - 12:45

Katie's Got Guts

1:00 - 1:45

Heads Up Band

2:00 - 2:45

Sherry Woodley

3:00 - 3:45

Built for Comfort

4:00 - 4:45

Wesley Spangler

5:00 - 5:45

BBQ Awards

6:00 - 6:45

Ed Golden Group (The EGG)

7:00 - 7:45

Shawn Owen

8:00 - 9:00 +

Swamp Donkey

 

barBAYq Stage


12:15 - 1:00

Left of Center

1:15 - 2:00

Fast Eddie & The Slowpokes

2:15 - 3:00

Crimestoppers

3:15 - 4:00

The ShamRogues

4:15 - 5:00

The Grilled Lincolns

5:15 - 6:00

Big Hoax

6:15 - 7:00

Swampcandy

7:15 - 8:00

9 Mile Roots

8:15 - 9:00 +

The Donegal X-Press

 

Acoustic Stage


12:15 - 1:00

CTA Second Stage

1:15 - 2:00

Old Town Tradition

2:15 - 3:00

Jim Jones

3:15 - 4:00

Chatham Street

4:15 - 5:00

Lynn Hollyfield

5:15 - 6:00

Kelsey Abbott

6:15 - 7:00

Wesley Spangler

7:15 - 8:00

Little Bird

8:15 - 9:00 +

Bear Hutchenson

 

Sunday May 4th

 

Valley Stage


12:00 - 12:45

The Fiddle Oaks

1:00 - 1:45

SoulDog

2:00 - 2:45

Pretty Big Deal

3:00 - 3:45

Hump Day

4:00 - 4:45

Mike Butler

5:00 - 6:00

Sweet Leda

 

barBAYq Stage


12:00 - 1:00

The Annapolis All-Stars

1:15 - 2:00

Red Sammy

2:15 - 3:00

D’Vibe & Conga

3:15 - 4:00

Bumpin Uglies

4:15 - 5:00

Dean Rosenthal

5:15 - 6:00

Ashley Forrest

 

Acoustic Stage 

 

1:15 - 2:00

Side by Side

2:15 - 3:00

Londontowne Brass

3:15 - 4:00

Free State Sawyers

4:15 - 5:00

Mike Kelly

5:15 - 6:00

Mike Heuer